Corruption in Government Must STOP -
[…] Prologue to www.OzaukeeMOB.com (The Ozaukee County MOB)
America has been overrun by sociopaths in public office. Sociopaths do whatever they want, whenever they want, to whomever they want, for as long as they want, for whatever reason they want, simply because they can.
To put some meat behind that statement, let’s consider one basic fact, and that is the definition of “crime” as defined by the public Corporation named State of Wisconsin.
Crime. - According to the public Corporation named “State of Wisconsin”:
First, what it isn't: "Common-law crimes are abolished." Wis. stat. § 939.10, enacted in 1955.
Second, what it is: "Crime defined. A crime is conduct which is prohibited by state law and punishable by fine or imprisonment or both." Wis. stat. § 939.12, enacted in 1955.
To put some meat behind that statement, let’s consider one basic fact, and that is the definition of “crime” as defined by the public Corporation named State of Wisconsin.
Crime. - According to the public Corporation named “State of Wisconsin”:
First, what it isn't: "Common-law crimes are abolished." Wis. stat. § 939.10, enacted in 1955.
Second, what it is: "Crime defined. A crime is conduct which is prohibited by state law and punishable by fine or imprisonment or both." Wis. stat. § 939.12, enacted in 1955.
Commentary: There it is, in black and white. The Corporation named State of Wisconsin, by and through the members of the legislature, has been elevated to godhood. It is pure idolatry. "It" has abolished crimes against Nature and Nature's God.