Corruption in Government Must STOP -
[…] And, as previously stated, I have no contract with, or hypothecation to, the business corporation named Ozaukee County, or any of its agents, principals, partners, associates, et cetera. 57. Furthermore, the Taxation and General Claims Committee did not even have statutory authority to foreclose on the private property of this American Citizen. 58. But the clear language of the Wisconsin statutes did not deter Kenealy, Kulfan, Dohrwardt, Kletti, McCulloch, or Weyker. 59. Wisconsin statutes §59.01(1) clearly states that “The powers of a county as a body corporate can only be exercised by the board, or in pursuance of a resolution adopted or ordinance enacted by the board.” Wisconsin statutes §59.52(12) clearly states, in pertinent part, “In counties with a population of 50,000 or more, the board may delegate its power in regard to current accounts, claims, demands or causes of action against the county to a standing committee if the amount does not exceed