Corruption in Government Must STOP -
[…] 164. The taking of Complainant’s private property for public use without just compensation is an ultra vires act.
165. Assuming the statutes of the corporation named State of Wisconsin regarding foreclosure of “tax certificates” or “tax liens” apply to the private land of Complainant, which Complainant states they do not, “Ozaukee County”, by and through its public officers, has nevertheless violated those very statutes which “Ozaukee County” must obey when proceeding with an in rem foreclosure.
166. Regarding the duties and liabilities of the corporation named “Ozaukee County”, Wis. stat. § 59.02(1) states, “The powers of a county as a body corporate can only be exercised by the board, or in pursuance of a resolution adopted or an ordinance enacted by the board.”